Archives and Special Collections: Archive of LIU Post - Fraternities and Sororities

The materials in the Archive of LIU Post Fraternities and Sororities range from 1959 - 2008.

Location: Box 2

Folders

1. Alpha Angels. 1986-1987
2. Alpha Epsilon/Alpha Epsilon Pi. 1992-1999
3. Alpha Epsilon Phi. 1992-2005
4. Alpha Kappa Alpha. 1978-1989
5. Alpha Mu Omega/Tau Kappa Epsilon. 1969-1992
6. Alpha Omicron Pi. 1992-1996
7. Alpha Phi Alpha. 1978-2007
8. Alpha Phi Omega. 1986-1989
9. Alpha Phi Sigma. 1992
10. Alpha Sigma Alpha. 1969
11. Alpha Sigma Lambda Honor Society. 2005-2005
12. Alpha Sigma Phi. 2000-2002
13. Beta Alpha Delta. 1989-1990
14. Beta Beta Chi/Alpha Xi Delta. 1962-1972
15. Beta Pi. 1984-1992
16. Cheers for Sigma Beta. nd
17. Chi Upsilon Sigma. 2001-2006
18. Colony Club/Zeta Beta Tau. 1964-1988
19. Delta Chi Omega/Alpha Epsilon Phi (1). 1959-1967
20. Delta Chi Omega/Delta Phi Epsilon (2). 1984-2008
21. Delta Delta/Sigma Delta Tau. 1989-1990
22. Delta Mu Delta. 1979(ca1979)
23. Delta Rho Beta. 1987-1990
24. Delta Sigma Pi. 1972-1995
25. Delta Sigma Phi. 1969-1982
26. Delta Sigma Theta. 1988-2008
27. Fraternities. 1960-1981 (Uniform Code of Ethics, Interfraternity Council, C.W. Post Letter - March4.1960 ... )
28. Fraternities Honorary (6). nd
29. Gamma Psi Delta. 1968-1986
30. Iota Sweethearts. 1980-1980
31. Iota Alpha Phi. 1967-1968
32. Kappa Alpha Psi. 1991-1991
33. Kappa Phi/Kappa Delta Rho. 1959-1967
34. Kappa Sigma. 2005-2006
35. Little Sisters/Delta Sigma Pi. 1978-1981
36. Little Sisters of Tau Kappa Epsilon. 1982-1991
37. Little Sisters of Zeta Beta Tau. 1979-1984
38. Lambda Sigma Upsilon. 2004-2007
39. Lambda Upsilon Lambda. 2000-2005
40. Malik Melodies. 1979-1987 (Socially Active Women's Group)
41. Malik Sigma Psi. 1979-1997
42. Omega Phi Beta. 2001-2008
43. Omega Phi Delta. 1962-1965
44. Pan-Hellenic Council Inter-Fraternity Council. 1959-1992
45. Phi Alpha Epsilon. 1966-1967
46. Phi Beta Sigma (1). 1993-1993
47. Phi Beta Sigma (2). 1981-1991
48. Phi Delta. 1959-1966
49. Phi Epsilon Pi. 1966-1999
50. Phi Eta Honor Society. 1970-1982
51. Phi Iota Alpha. 2001-2008
52. Phi Kappa Tau. 1963-1993
53. Pi Lambda Phi. 1997-1999
54. Phi Sigma Delta. 1959-1965
55. Phi Sigma Sigma. 1992-2008
56. PSI PSI PSI. 1986-1990
57. Phi Tau. 1961-1962
58. Rho Sigma Tau. 1982-1985
59. Sigma Alpha Epsilon (1). 1969-1969
60. Sigma Alpha Epsilon (2). 1972-1972
61. Sigma Alpha Epsilon (3). 1969-1972
62. Sigma Alpha Epsilon and Sigma Beta Epsilon (1). 1960 1969
63. Sigma Alpha Epsilon and Sigma Beta Epsilon (2). 1960- 1969
64. Sigma Alpha Mu. 1992-2008
65. Sigma Alpha Theta. 1959-1966
66. Sigma Beta Epsilon. 1959-1969
67. Sigma Delta Omega. 1991
68. Sigma Delta Tau. 1968-1993
69. Sigma Iota Alpha. 2004-2008
70. Sigma Kappa. 1979-1982
71. Sigma Lambda Gamma. 2006-2006
72. Sigma Phi Omicron/Tau Epsilon Phi. 1960-1994
73. Theta Beta Chi Acceptance Letter. 1958-1958
74. Theta Beta Chi/Phi Sigma Kappa. 1959-1968
75. Theta Kappa Omicron/Alpha Xi Delta. 1985-2008
76. Zeta Delta Phi. 1986-1993
77. Zeta Phi Beta (1). 1992-2008
78. Zeta Phi Beta (2). 1988-1991

Miscellaneous

1. Kappa Theta Epsilon Financial Record Xi Chapter. May 4, 1996.
2. Kappa Theta Epsilon Roll Book. May 4, 1996.
3. Alpha Sigma Lambda Rho Chapter Correspondence and Papers. Vol. I
4. Alpha Sigma Lambda Rho Chapter Correspondence and Papers. Vol. II

See also:

• Archives of the Sigma Alpha Epsilon Fraternity - Ephemera

• Archives of the Sigma Beta Epsilon Fraternity - Ephemera

• Archive of Melvin Sylvester - Tau Kappa Epsilon Fraternity

Prepared by Heather Hesse and Abraham Orenstein - July 27, 2016.

Archives and Special Collections is located on the second floor of the LIU Post Library.
Rooms: 345-346

Heather Hesse - Special Collections Assistant
Archives and Special Collections
516/299-2880
Heather.Hesse@liu.edu

Hours: 9:00-5:00, Monday-Friday